X

Agenda
Augusta Board of Education
Business Meeting
May 13, 2020
7:00 p.m.
Via Zoom 

Pursuant to Section G-1 1 MRSA § 403-A – Public proceedings through remote access.  Public can access meeting via CTV7 Spectrum Channel 1301 and available on line at www.augustaschoolboard.com.  Public input available using the chat feature via livestream.  Reference policy BEDH: Public Participation at School Board Meetings 

7:00 p.m. 

  1.  Opening: 

  2.  Call to Order: 

             Pursuant to 1 MRSA§ 403-A, we will now confirm that each member of the Augusta School

             Board can both hear and be heard.  We will do this by calling the role, members present are asked

             to say yea.  I ask all other members to listen and report any audio difficulties when the roll call is

             complete. 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

Mandy Cooper

Student Representative

 

 

  3.  Pledge of Allegiance: One member to recite the pledge for the board 

       Executive Session re:  Personnel:

     A.  Motion to enter into Executive Session, regarding personnel, pursuant to 1 M.R.S.A. §

           405(6) (A):

Move to enter into Executive Session, regarding personnel, pursuant to 1 M.R.S.A. § 405(6) (A)

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

Time:

_____________  Second ____________

 

 

Motion Passed/Failed:  _____ to ______

_______________

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

B.  Motion to exit from Executive Session.

Move to exit from Executive Session.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

Time:

_______________  Second: __________

 

 

Motion Passed/Failed:  _____ to ______

_______________

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

  4.  Presentations: None 

  5.  Approval of Minutes:

            A.  Motion to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Business Meeting of

                  April 8, 2020.

         http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/BoardMeetingMinutes200408.php

Move to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Business Meeting of April 8, 2020.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

___________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

            B.  Motion to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Special Meeting of

                   April 15, 2020.

              http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/BoardMinutes200415.php

Move to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Special Meeting of April 15, 2020.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

___________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

           C.  Motion to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Special Meeting of

                   April 29, 2020.

               http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/BoardMinutes200429.php

Move to approve the minutes of the Augusta Board of Education Special Meeting of April 29, 2020.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

___________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

  6.  Communications: 

  7.  Resignations and Retirements:

            Retirements

                 1.  Sandra Turgeon, Middle School Math Teacher, Cony Middle/High School 

  8.  Recognitions: 

  9.  Student Council Report:  Mandy Cooper 

10.  Informational Items:

            A.  Professional Development

                       1.  Kelly Randall, IXL – Live, 4/9/20

                       2.  Jessica Walling, IXL – Live, 4/9/20

                       3.  Renee Henry, IXL – Live, 4/9/20

                       4.  Heidi Parent, Skills USA Maine Advisor Meeting, 4/10/20

                       5.  Heidi Parent, York County Community College Culinary Arts Workshop, 4/14/20

                       6.  Timothy Jordan, Restorative Practice Spring Workshop, 4/15/20

                       7.  Brenda Pridham, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                       8.  Cynthia Reppucci, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                       9.  Kelley Drisko, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                     10.  Elizabeth Soares, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                     11.  Alisha Parker, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                     12.  Catherine Berryman, 31st Annual Reading Round-up, 4/16/20

                     13.  Kaitlyn King, Proactive Discipline for Reactive Students, 5/8/2020

                     14.  Janet Frake, Proactive Discipline for Reactive Students, 5/8/20 

11.  Committee Reports:

            A.  Finance Committee Report:  Jennifer Dumond

                        1.  Finance Committee Meeting, April 6, 2020 – No meeting

                        2.  Finance Committee Minutes, May 4, 2020

                   http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/FinanceCommMinutes200504.php

                        3.  Business Manager’s Report

                                    Attachment 1 

            B.  Curriculum and Education Committee Report:  Pia Holmes

                        1.  Curriculum and Education Committee, March 11, 2020 – No meeting

                        2.  Curriculum and Education Committee, April 8, 2020 – No meeting 

            C.  Personnel Committee Report:  Kevin Lamoreau

                        1.  Personnel Committee Meeting, April 6, 2020 – No meeting

                        2.  Personnel Committee Minutes, May 4, 2020

                  http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/PersonnelCommMinutes200504.php 

            D.  Policy Committee Report:  Staci Fortunato

                        1.  Policy Committee Minutes, March 11, 2020

                   http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/PolicyCommMinutes200311.php

                        2.  Policy Committee Meeting, April 6, 2020 – No meeting

                        3.  Policy Committee Minutes, May 4, 2020

                    http://www.augustaschools.org/board_of_education/PolicyCommMinutes200504.php 

12.  Consent Items:  (all matters listed under this item will be considered routine and will be enacted

             by one motion.  A Board Member may ask to have an item(s) removed and considered

            individually.) 

               A.  Mallory Bouchard, High School French Teacher, Cony Middle/High School

               B.  Alyssa Charette, Middle School Science Teacher, Cony Middle/High School

               C.  Micole Moore, ELL Teacher, Cony Middle/High School

               D.  Brittany Porter, Kindergarten Teacher, Lincoln Elementary School

               E.  Megan Russell, Grade 1 Teacher, Lincoln Elementary School

               F.  Carson Hope, Grade 2 Teacher, Lincoln Elementary School

 

               G.  Augusta Educators Nominated for Year 2 Probationary Contract

                          1.  Michelle Burns

                          2.  Sueann Call

                          3.  Jaime Clark

                          4.  Timothy Clifford

                          5.  Brad Davis

                          6.  Emily Dennett

                          7.  Jessie Eastman

                          8.  Donna Foster

                          9.  Kristan Gibson

                        10.  Kimberly Gurney

                        11.  Erin Hartill

                        12.  Francis Johnson

                        13.  Chelsey Kaiser

                        14.  Taylor Lenentine

                        15.  Katelyn Lerette Rodriguez

                        16.  Mandy Massey

                        17.  Jason Paquette

                        18.  Donald Plourde

                        19.  Romeo Roy

                        20.  Katelyn Ross

                        22.  Claire Sabine

                        23.  Troy Scott

                        24.  Nicholas Seile

                        25.  Deborah Skehan

                        26.  James Smith

                        27.  Anthony Veit

                        28.  Milagros Velasquez Caruso

                        29.  Kathryn Wroten

 

               H.  Augusta Educators Nominated for Year 3 Probationary Contract

                          1.  Joc Caldwell

                          2.  Lisa Charette

                          3.  Meghan Cociu

                          4.  Kimberly Courtemanche

                          5.  Lauren Dow

                          6.  Sara Fenwick

                          7.  Kimberly Gatz

                          8.  James Gay

                          9.  Leah Glazier

                        10.  Patricia Howe

                        11.  Maria Johnson

                        12.  Timothy Jordan

                        13.  Susan Mallon

                        14.  Meghan Marston

                        15.  Sarah Mason

                        16.  Heather Murdough

                        17.  Katherine Parker

                        18.  Heather Pelletier

                        19.  Megan Reed

                        20.  Krystal Savadge

                        21.  Virginia Shannon

                        22.  Jessica Simpson

                        23.  Kathryn Slein

                        24.  Erin Soule

 

               I.  Augusta Educators Nominated for Year 1 Continuing Contract

                          1.  Brad Bolduc

                          2.  Dayle Chaput

                          3.  Bonnie Dixon-Tribou

                          4.  Michael Fraser

                          5.  April Hartford

                          6.  Jessica Inch

                          7.  Karen Laliberte

                          8.  Jane Moore

                          9.  Nathaniel Paine

                         10.  Brittany Porter

                         11.  Megan Porter

                         12.  Dylane Saylor

                         13.  Cassandra Thoopsamoot

                         14.  Stephen Vellani

                         15.  Jodie Watson Kurz

                         16.  Kathleen White

 

                  J.  Augusta Educators Nominated for Year 2 Continuing Contract

                         1.  Deborah Belanger-Warnke

                         2.  Christine Blaisdell

                         3.  Sarah Duran

                         4.  Samantha Esancy

                         5.  Thomas Holzwarth

                         6.  Darren Joyce

                         7.  Julie King

                         8.  Hope Libby

                         9.  Brenda Maines

                        10. Heidi Parent

                        11. Sarah Rowe

                        12. Rebecca Severy

                        13. Nicholas Smith

 

       Motion to approve the Consent Agenda as presented.

Move to approve the Consent Agenda as presented.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

______________  Second:  _____________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

13.  Board Member Comment and/or Discussion on Non-Agenda Items: 

14.  Public Comment on Non-Personnel Agenda Items: 

15.  Unfinished Business:

            A.  Motion to adopt policy IHD:  Adult/Community Education.

                          Attachment 2

Move to adopt policy IHD:  Adult/Community Education.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

______________  Second:  _____________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

      Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

16.  New Business:

            A.  Motion to approve Christie Jernigan as Assistant Principal at Cony.

Move to approve Christie Jernigan as Assistant Principal at Cony.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

               B.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy KHD:  Broadcast Policy.

                       Attachment 3

Move to approve the first reading of policy KHD:  Broadcast Policy.  

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             C.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy KHD-E:  Media Rights Application and

                   Agreement.

                       Attachment 4

Move to approve the first reading of policy KHD-E:  Media Rights Application and Agreement.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             D.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy KHD-R:  Broadcast Policy – Administrative

                   Procedures.

                       Attachment 5

Move to approve the first reading of policy KHD-R:  Broadcast Policy – Administrative Procedures.

  

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             E.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy GDB:  Support Staff Contracts and

                   Compensation Plans.

                        Attachment 6

Move to approve the first reading of policy GDB:  Support Staff Contracts and Compensation Plans.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             F.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy BDE-R:  Standing Committee Operating

                   Procedures.

                       Attachment 7

Move to approve the first reading of policy BDE-R:  Standing Committee Operating Procedures.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

___________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             G.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy GBGAA-R: Bloodbourne Pathogens Exposure

                   Control Plan.

                       Attachment 8

Move to approve the first reading of policy GBGAA-R: Bloodbourne Pathogens Exposure Control Plan.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             H.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy EBAA-E:  Written Program for Hazard

                   Communication OSHA Reference 1910.1200

                       Attachment 9

Move to approve the first reading of policy EBAA-E:  Written Program for Hazard Communication OSHA Reference 1910.1200.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             I.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy GDBB:  Non-represented Support Staff

                  Supplementary Plans.

                       Attachment 10

Move to Motion to approve the first reading of policy GDBB:  Non-represented Support Staff Supplementary Plans.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             J.  Motion to approve the first reading of policy ACAD:  Hazing.

                       Attachment 11

Move to approve the first reading of policy ACAD:  Hazing.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             K.  Motion to delete policy GDBC:  Support Staff Fringe Benefits.

                       Attachment 12

Move to delete policy GDBC:  Support Staff Fringe Benefits.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             L.  Motion to delete policy GDBD:  Support Staff Leaves and Absences.

                       Attachment 13

Move to delete policy GDBD:  Support Staff Leaves and Absences.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             M.  Motion to delete policy GDBDA:  Support Staff Sick Leave.

                       Attachment 14

Move to delete policy GDBDA:  Support Staff Sick Leave.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             N.  Motion to delete policy GDBDC:  Support Staff Personal Leave.

                       Attachment 15

Move to delete policy GDBDC:  Support Staff Personal Leave.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             O.  Motion to delete policy GDBE:  Staff Vacations and Holidays.

                       Attachment 16

Move to delete policy GDBE:  Staff Vacations and Holidays.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             P.  Motion to delete policy GDJ:  Support Staff Time Schedules.

                       Attachment 17

Move to delete policy GDJ:  Support Staff Time Schedules.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             Q.  Motion to opt out of the Child and Adult Care Food Program.

                       Attachment 18

Move to opt out of the Child and Adult Care Food Program.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

             R.  Motion to approve First Student’s School Transportation Proposal.

                       Attachment 19

Move to approve First Student’s School Transportation Proposal.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

____________  Second:  ________________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed)  __ to __

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

 

 17.  Assistant Superintendent’s Report: 

18.  Superintendent’s Report: 

19.  Reports from Other School Officials: 

20.  Audience Recognition for Non-Agenda Items: 

21.  Adjourn:

             A.  Motion to Adjourn:

Move to Adjourn.

Motion:

Yeas:

Nays:

Vote:

Time:

______________  Second:  ______________

 

 

Motion (Passed/Failed) _____ to ______

____________

 

Member

Representing

Response

Staci Fortunato

Ward 1

 

Chris Clarke

Ward 2

 

Kati McCormick

Ward 4

 

Pia Holmes

At-Large

 

Jennifer Dumond

At-Large

 

Kevin Lamoreau

At-Large

 

Amanda Olson

At-Large

 

  

Scheduled Committee Meetings 

Curriculum and Education Committee, May 13, 5:30 p.m., Via Zoom

Finance Committee, June 1, 5:30 p.m., Via Zoom

Policy Committee, June 1, 6:30 p.m., Via Zoom

Personnel Committee, June 1, 7:30 p.m., Via Zoom

Curriculum and Education Committee, June 10, 5:30 p.m., Via Zoom 

 

Next Augusta Board of Education Business Meeting
June 10, 2020

Pre Board Meeting 6:30 p.m.

Regular Meeting 7:00 p.m.

Council Chambers

City Center