Gilbert School

  • Contact Information
    (207) 626-2491
Department/Position Name Phone Ext.
Fifth Grade Teacher Tyler Belanger 3620
Speech Nicole Benoit 3631
Title I Ed Tech Shannon Bessey 3618
Project Pride Kate Bonsant 3624
Educational Technician Isaiah Brathwaite 3659
Student   Support Gr. K-3 Tammie Breton 3604
Food Service Manager Sue Briggs 3655
Title I Ed Tech Tiffany Bussiere 3618
First Grade Teacher Joc Caldwell 3605
Secretary Debra Cates 3657
Educational Technician Kristin Clark 3613
Educational Technician Sandra Clark 3613
Preschool Teacher Rita Clement 3607
Educational Technician Kristen Clark 3659
First Grade Teacher Maureen Cooper 3606
Preschool Teacher Mindy Doiron 3608
SRO Officer Paul Doody 3632
Library Kelley Drisko 3654
Resource Room Teacher Sarah Duran 3630
Fourth Grade Teacher Jamilyn Ellis 3616
Fourth Grade Teacher Karen Erdmann 3612
Second Grade Samantha Esancy 3610
Educaitonal Technician Chelsey Goudreau 3607
Educational Technician Crystal Guerrette 3609
Lunchroom Monitor Tricia Hawk  
Educational Technician Charro Herrick 3659
Custodian Paul Huber 3627
Lunchroom Monitor Ban Hussein  
District Literacy Coach Paula Ingham-Bourque  3635
Educational Technician Shirley Jeffe 3630
Sixth Grade Teacher Dan Johnston 3619
Instrumental Music Melinda Kimball 3622
Dean of Students Kendra Lakeman 3652
Principal Sarah Landry 3653
Title I Ed Tech Math Tanya Lerley 3618
Educational Technician Elizabeth Loiko 3602
Nurse Ellie Lutrzykowski 3658
Kindergarten Teacher Meghan Marston 3603
Kindergarten Teacher Meagan Mattice 3602
Sixth Grade Teacher Guy Meader 3617
Fifth Grade Teacher   3621
Guidance Counselor Michelle Michaud 3623
Third Grade Teacher Jane Moore 3614
School Nutrition Susan Muschamp 3655
Title I Ed Tech Louise Neault 3618
Educational Technician Patricia Ochmanski 3604
Student Support, Grades 5 & 6 Heather Pelletier 3613
Preschool Teacher Brittany Porter 3609
Secretary Deborah Remley 3600
Art Teacher Sarah Rowe 3601
Student Support, 2-4 Dylane Saylor 3659
PreK Educational Technician Kimberly Scholz 3608
Third Grade Teacher Jenna Sementelli 3615
Clinical School Counselor Virginia Shannon 3652
Second Grade Teacher Brenda Simonton 3611
Librarian, K-12 Liz Soares 3635
OT/PT Erin Soule 3626
Educational Technician Julie St. Jarre 3613
Vocal Music Teacher Bunny Stanley 3622
Educational Technician Emily Stephenson 3604
Title I Literacy Specialist Erika Turner 3618
Phys Ed Teacher Stephen Vellani  
Math Mentor Jessica West  3656
Food Services Hope Wilson 3655
Contacts
District Central Office
Phone (207) 626-2468
Fax     (207) 626-2444