Gilbert School

  • Contact Information
    (207) 626-2491
Department/Position Name Phone Ext.
Speech Nicole Benoit 3631
Title I Ed Tech Shannon Bessey 3612
Student   Support Gr. K-3 Tammie Breton 3604
Vocal Music Teacher Erin Card 3605
Secretary Debra Cates 3657
Educational Technician Kristin Clark 3604
Educational Technician Sandra Clark 3613
Kindergarten Teacher Maureen Cooper 3606
School Nurse Emily Davis 3658
Preschool Teacher Mindy Doiron 3608
SRO Officer Paul Doody 3632
Fifth Grade Teacher Lauren Dow 3620
Library Kelley Drisko 3654
Food Services Dumont, Chrissy 3655
Resource Room Teacher Sarah Duran 3630
PreK Teacher Sarah Enaire 3607
SPED Ed. Tech K- 2 Christy Foster 3604
Food Services Manager Bobbi French 3655
Educaitonal Technician Chelsey Goudreau 3607
Educational Technician Crystal Guerrette 3609
Second Grade Teacher Samantha Guthrie 3610
Educational Technician Charro Herrick 3613
Custodian Paul Huber 3627
District Literacy Coach Paula Ingham-Bourque  3636
Sixth Grade Teacher Dan Johnston 3619
Instrumental Music Melinda Kimball 3622
Dean of Students Kendra Lakeman 3659
Principal Sarah Landry 3653
Fourth Grade Teacher Karen Laliberte 3612
Lunchroom Monitor Alex Leclair  
First Grade Teacher Lexi Lettre 3605
Title I Ed Tech Math Tanya Lerley 3612
Fourth Grade Teacher Alexis Libby 3615
Educational Technician Elizabeth Loiko 3602
Kindergarten/First Grade Teacher Meghan Marston 3603
Kindergarten Teacher Meagan Mattice 3602
Sixth Grade Teacher Guy Meader 3617
Guidance Counselor Michelle Michaud 3629
Custodian Maurice Millett 3627
Third Grade Teacher Jane Moore 3614
Resource Ed. Tech Taylor Newbeck 3630
Title 1 Ed. Tech Megan Oliver 3612
Student Support, Grades 5 & 6 Heather Pelletier 3613
Fifth Grade Teacher Erin Pottle 3616
Custodian Troy Randall 3627
Secretary Deborah Remley 3600
Art Teacher Sarah Rowe 3622
PreK Educational Technician Kimberly Scholz 3608
Third Grade Teacher Jenna Sementelli 3621
Clinical School Counselor Virginia Shannon 4360
Second Grade Teacher Brenda Simonton 3611
Librarian, K-12 Liz Soares 3635
OT/PT Erin Soule 3626
Educational Technician Julie St. Jarre 3613
General Education Interventionist Emily Stephenson 3652
Title I Literacy Specialist Erika Turner 3612
Kindergarten Teacher Olivia Turner 3601
Prekindergarten Teacher Hayley Valdivia 3609
Phys Ed Teacher Stephen Vellani 3656 
Food Services Weeks, Marybeth 3655
Math Mentor Jessica West 3635
Lunchroom Monitor Younes, Rabab  
Contacts
District Central Office
Phone (207) 626-2468
Fax     (207) 626-2444