Featured Areas
Contacts

District Central Office

Phone (207) 626-2468

Fax       (207) 626-2444

 

Powered By Revize  Login

Cony High School

Contact Information


(207) 626-2460

Department/Position Name Phone Ext.

Main Office

   
Principal Kim Silsby 3332
Assistant Principal (L - Z) Stewart Brittner 3338
Assistant Principal (A - K) Bruce Dostie 3330
Assistant Principal (7 & 8) Jan Rollins 3013
Athletic Director Paul Vachon 3350
Athletic Trainer Alycia Laferte 3346
Secretary to Principals Angela Hinkley 3319
Bookkeeper Barbara Haskell 3305
Attendance Deb McMahon 3310
Secretary Kimberly Lucas 3300
Social Worker Hope Libby 3029
Nurse Elizabeth Harwood 3022
Nurse Dulsie Varney 3023
Health Center Secretary  Catherine Minnis 3313
Security Kirk Cooper 3352
Security John Dennett 3050
Reintegration Specialist Christie Jernigan  3031
School Resource Officer Carly Wiggin 3036
Jobs for Maine Graduates (JMG) Kathy Reardon 1175

Guidance

   
High School Guidance Counselor Cassandra Miller (A -  E)  3312
High School Guidance Counselor Bonnie Dushin (F - M) 3311
Middle School Guidance Counselor/ Shawn Johnson 3327
High School Guidance Counselor/Department Chair

Helen Renko (N - Z)

3314

Registrar

Marcia Burns 3368
Guidance Secretary Denise Witham 3358
Career Counselor Lisa Plourde 3353

Cafeteria

   
Cafeteria Staff Christian Dumont 3321
Cafeteria Staff  Paul Heron 3321
Cafeteria Staff Jessica Houle 3321
Cafeteria Staff Cindy Hudson 3321
Cafeteria Staff  Claudette Larrabee  3321
Cafeteria Staff Tammy Rollins 3321 
Cafeteria Manager Brenda Whitney 3321
Cafeteria Staff King (Linda) Wong 3321

Custodians

   
Lead Custodian Keith Stockmar

3360

2nd Shift Custodian Peter Boucher 3360
3rd Shift Custodian Phil Castonguay 3360
3rd Shift Custodian  Robert Flannery 3360 
2nd Shift Custodian Thomas Glazier 3360
2nd Shift Custodian Michael Stockmar 3360
2nd Shift Custoidan Mary Velazquez 3360
2nd Shift Custodian Justin Sularie 3360

Media Center

   
Librarian K-12 Liz Soares 3345
Library Educational Technician Andrea Ostrofsky 3345
Library Educational Technician Catherine Berryman 3345

Computer Ed Tech 

   
Computer Ed Tech Pam Stockmar 1160 

Learning Center

   
Learning Center Educational Technician Meylon Kenney 1149
Learning Center Educational Technician Abie Whitney  

Art

   
Teacher Kelly Stottler 3304
Teacher Jason Morgan 3307

English

   
Teacher Heather Akeley 2011
Teacher Sheila Farkas 1164
Teacher Martha Pelletier 1177
Teacher Philip Pelletier 1154
Teacher Laurie Rodrigue 2004
Teacher Angel Sylvester 1168
Bridge Teacher Tom Wells 2004

English as a Second Language

   
ESL Ed Tech  Micole Moore 2270
Teacher  Ryan Michaud 2270
Teacher/Department Chair Eric Shenk 2007

 Gifted and Talented

   

Teacher

Tracy Kinney 1161

Mathematics

   
Teacher-Long Term Substitute
Michael Howell 1151
Teacher/Department Chair Patricia Hannigan  2267
Teacher Ricci Justice 1165
Teacher Robbie Morin 1166
Teacher Joshua Poulin 1156
Teacher  Brittany Robbins 1163 

Music

   
Teacher Russell Caverly 1176
Teacher/Department Chair Maria Sleeper 3317
Teacher  Jacob Whitaker 3315 

Science

   
Teacher Maggie Wachtl 2263
Teacher Steven Scoville 1117
Teacher Laurie Dale 1120
Teacher Karen Davis 1115
Teacher Jeff DeJongh 1116
Teacher Cynthia Fylstra 2265

Social Studies

   
Teacher Ann Buxton 1106
Teacher Bruce Cooper 1158
Teacher Chad Foye 1150
Teacher Jon Millett  1153
Teacher Shawn Totman 1103
Teacher/Department Chair Jennifer Tripp 1169

Special Education by Program

   
Assistant Special Education Director (district wide) Shelby Thibodeau 3024

Special Education Secretary

Vicki Sergent  3306
Functional Skills Teacher Julie Hutchinson 1138
Functional Skills Educational Technician Toni Richardson 1136
Functional Skills Educational Technician Mike Blodgett  1138
Functional Skills Educational Technician Autumn Quick 1138
Job Coach Susan Genest 1172
Options Teacher Patrick Colwell 2009
Resource Educational Technician Elizabeth Johnson  1134
Options Educational Technician Dan Wathen 2009
Prevocational Teacher Tammy Roberts 1167
Prevocational Educational Technician Heidi Goggin 1167
Prevocational Educational Technician Lindsey (Hall) Morin 1171
Resource Educational Technician Patti Jean Cousens  1170
Psychologist Scott Hoch 2237
Resource Teacher Dot Hutchins 1152
Resource Teacher Stephanie Peatfield 1155
Resource Teacher Linda Bailey  1157
Resource Educational Technician Marilyn Collins 3306
Resource Educational Technician Gail Manley 1174
Speech Therapist Corrie VanKampen  3337
Transitions Teacher/Department Chair April Fenton 1179
Transitions Educational Technicain   3308
Transitions Educational Technician Muffy Loiko-Shockley 3308

Wellness/Physical Education

   
Wellness Teacher Jared Braun 1162
Wellness Teacher Dennis Dacus 1184
Wellness Teacher/Department Chair Tom Hinds 1184
Wellness Teacher Brenda Weis 1183

World/Classical Languages

   
Latin Teacher Sarah Moore 2273
French Teacher June Carpenter 2272
Spanish Teacher Anne Gingras 2266
Spanish Teacher/Department Chair Gretchen Livingston 2271
German Teacher Deborah Backman 2269

 Math Mentor K-8

   

Teacher

Jessica West 2262

7th Grade Team

   
Science Philip Jellen 2274
Language Arts Carrie Lasselle 2261
Social Studies Robert Lippert 2221
Mathematics Sandy Turgeon 2260

7th Grade Team

   
Language Arts Lynne Cobb 2254

Mathematics

Stanley "Chip" Colburn 2253

Social Studies

Darren Joyce 2250 

Science

Susan Moore 2251

8th Grade

   
Mathematics Nasya Monroe 2259
Social Studies Tracy Lloyd 2255
Science  Brittany Green 2257 
Language Arts Brenda Maines 2264 

8th Grade 

   
Mathematics Christine Blaisdell 2268 
Social Studies Thomas "TJ" Maines 2252 

Science

Nienke Adamse 2262

Language Arts 

Kim Rideout-Dawes 2256

Special Education 7-8

   
Resource Teacher 7th grade David Benson 2236
Functional Skills Teacher Ann Boyd 2254
Functional Skills Educational Technician Cheri Compton  3301
Choices Educational Technician Eleanor Gay 2009
Resource Teacher 8th grade Karen Gibbs 2236
Choices Teacher Jeff Hersey 2009
Functional Skills Educational Technician Pam Merrick 3301
Choices Educational Technician Troy Scott 2011
Functional Skills Educational Technician Alex Small 3301