Featured Areas
Contacts

District Central Office

Phone (207) 626-2468

Fax       (207) 626-2444

 

Powered By Revize  Login

Gibert School

Contact Information


(207) 626-2491

Department/Position Name Phone Ext.
Music Sharon Beaver 3622
Speech Nicole Benoit 3631
Title I Reading Shannon Bessey 3618
Project Pride Kate Bonsant 3659
Student Support Benjamin Braasch 3613
Student   Support Gr. K-3 Tammie Breton 3604
Food Service Manager Sue Briggs 3655
Fifth Grade Teacher Andrea Bryant 3620
Fifth Grade Teacher Kelly Capen 3621
Secretary Debra Cates 3657
Educational Technician Sandra Clark 3613
Preschool Teacher Rita Clement 3607
Educational Technician Michelle Colfer 3604
First Grade Teacher Maureen Cooper 3606
Fourth Grade Amber Davis 3612
Principal Sue Dionne 3653
Preschool Teacher Mindy Doiron 3608
Educational Technician Lynda Dostie 3602
Library Kelley Drisko 3654
Resource Room Teacher Sarah Duran 3616
Second Grade Samantha Esancy 3610
Lunchroom Reggie Gagne  
Educational Technician Crystal Guerrette 3609
Gifted and Talented Teacher Rachel Hamlin 3624
Lunchroom Monitor Tricia Hawk  
Educational Technician Charro Herrick 3613
Janitor Paul Huber 3627
Educational Technician Shirley Hyde 3660
Literacy Mentor Paula Ingham-Bourque 3632
Sixth Grade Teacher Dan Johnston 3619
Instrumental Music Melinda Kimball 3622
Grade 3 Paige Knowlton 3615
Dean of Students Kendra Lakeman 3652
Title I Math Tanya Lerley 3632
Nurse Ellie Lutrzykowski 3658
Kindergarten Teacher Meagan Mattice 3602
Fifth Grade Teacher Guy Meader 3617
Guidance Counselor Michelle Michaud 3623
Lunchroom Monitor Jeannette Mims  
Educational Technician Louise Neault 3618
Educational Technician Patricia Ochmanski 3604
Educational Technician Dodi Parlin 3607
Educational Technician Heather Pelletier  
Third Grade Teacher Luanne Phair 3614
Secretary Deborah Remley 3600
Title I Laura Renick-Butera 3618
PreK Educational Technician Kimberly Scholz 3608
First Grade Teacher Linda Scott 3605
Kindergarten Teacher Jenna Sementelli 3603
Educational Technician Gidget Shaw 3604
Second Grade Teacher Brenda Simonton 3611
Librarian, K-12 Liz Soares 3635
Educational Technician Julie St. Jarre 3613
Vocal Music Teacher Bunny Stanley 3622
Educational Technician Emily Stephenson 3604
OT/PT Valarie Sugden 3626
Preschool Teacher Lauren Swindells 3609
Art Teacher Anna Tibbetts 3601
Phys. Ed. Teacher Donald Tondreau 3656
Reading First Coach Erika Turner 3618
School Nutrition Sue Urbaitis 3655
Custodian Marc Vigue 3627
Math Mentor Jessica West 215-8535
Food Services Hope Wilson 3655