Athletic Department

SPORTS SCHEDULE WEEK OF 9/16-9/23

9/18/2019 Golf JV H Skowhegan 3:30 XXXX    
9/19/2019 Girls Soccer V/JV A Oxford Hills 3:30/5:00 1:15    
9/19/2019 Field Hockey MS A Maranacook 3:30 2:00    
9/19/2019 Freshmen Football 9th H Skowhegan 4:00 XXXX    
9/19/2019 Field Hockey V/JV H Messalonskee 4:00/5:30 XXXX    
9/19/2019 Boys Soccer V/JV H Oxford Hills 3:30/5:00 XXXX    
9/20/2019 Field Hockey MS A St. Mike's @ Buker 3:30 XXXX   Bus #66
9/20/2019 Cross Country V/JV A Medomak Valley G 4:00 B 4:30 1:30    
9/20/2019 Cheering V/JV H Messalonskee 5:45 XXXX    
9/20/2019 Football V H Messalonskee 7:00 XXXX    
9/20/2019 Volleyball V/JV H NYA JV 4:30 V 6:00 XXXX    
9/21/2019 Girls Soccer V/JV A Oceanside M.S. 10:00/11:30 7:30    
9/21/2019 Volleyball V/JV A MDI JV 11:00 V 12:30 8:00    
9/21/2019 Field Hockey V/JV A Lewiston V 11 JV 12:30 9:15    
9/21/2019 Boys Soccer V/JV H Oceanside   V 9:00/JV 10:30 XXXX    

____________________________________________________________________________________

IMPORTANT DATES FOR HOMECOMING WEEK

Freshmen-Gray, Sophomores-Red, Juniors-White, Seniors-Black

Wed, Sept 11      

 Homecoming Guest Sign Ups & Contracts can be picked up from Kim Lucas in the front office.

Mon, Sept 23        -MEME DAY

9/23/2019

Golf

JV

A

Waterville

3:30

2:15

9/23/2019

JV   Football

JV

A

Messalonskee

4:00

2:30

Homecoming Dance Tickets will be sold for $10 each at the Concession Stand during lunch time until Friday, September 27th.  A dance ticket will not be sold until all Cony students have read the dance rules and signed the sheet at the time of  purchase.

Tues, Sept 24        -TWIN DAY

9/24/2019

Volleyball

V/JV

A

Westbrook

JV   4:30 V 6:00

2:45

9/24/2019

Boys   Soccer

V/JV

A

Bangor

JV   4 V 6:00

2:00

9/24/2019

Golf

JV

A

Messalonskee

3:30

2:00

9/24/2019

Girls Soccer

V/JV

H

Bangor

3:30/5:00

XXXX

Wed, Sept 25       -RED & WHITE DAY

Homecoming Bonfire 6-8PM @ Mill Park Buses will provide transportation to and from Cony. 92 Moose will be broadcasting!  We have the following school booths: Gr 9-Selling sweets, Gr 10-Selling Ram Blankets and Booster Cards, Gr 11-Selling Coffee/Hot Chocolate/Soda, Gr 12- Selling Popcorn, Spanish Club-Selling Walking Tacos, Project Grad-Water/Dunk tank

EVENTS for Teams: Tug of War, Three Legged Race, Dizzy Izzy, Dress Up Relay, Push Up Contest, Dance Off, School Song

Thu, Sept 26         -CHARACTER DAY

9/26/2019

Volleyball

V/JV

A

Brewer

JV   4:30 V 6:00

2:45

9/26/2019

Freshmen   Football

9th

A

Messalonskee

4:00

2:30

9/26/2019

Field Hockey

V/JV

H

Edward Little

4:00/5:30

XXXX

Deadline for Guest Sign Up’s 2:00 PM –Must be given to Kim Lucas in the Front Office It is the student’s responsibility to take care of the Guest Form by either email or hand deliver it to their  guest.

Fri, Sept 27           -CLASS DAY

9/27/2019

Girls   Soccer

V/JV

A

Camden

3:30/5:00

1:15

9/27/2019

Cheering

V/JV

H

Lewiston

7:00

XXXX

9/27/2019

Football

V

H

Lewiston

7:00

XXXX

9/27/2019

Cross Country

V/JV

H

Cony

G 4:00 B 4:30

XXXX

9/27/2019

Boys Soccer

V/JV

H

Camden

3:30/5:00

XXXX

Deadline for purchasing Homecoming Dance Tickets  

Sat, Sept 28         

9/28/2019

Field Hockey

V/JV

H

Brewer

4:00/5:30

XXXX

Homecoming Dance 7:00- 10:00 in the Small Gym

_______________________________________________________________________________________  


We now have a MS & HS Sports Line available!  The number is 620-8004!  We will be updating daily with sports changes and cancellations.  If you have any questions please call Kim Lucas @ 626-2460 x 3300 or email  kimberly.lucas@augustaschools.org


Upcoming Meetings


High School Schedules & Important Dates



GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER SCHEDULE 2019

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE 2019
GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL FIELD HOCKEY SCHEDULE 2019
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE 2019
BOYS & GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE 2019
GOLF SCHEDULE 2019
BOYS HIGH SCHOOL SOCCER SCHEDULE 2019 


Middle School Schedules & Important Dates

Middle School Field Hockey
Middle School Boys and Girls Soccer
Middle School Cross Country


CONY HOME GAME PHYSICAL LOCATIONS:
HS/MS Football, Cross Country, Field Hockey, Softball, Wrestling,Basketball, Indoor Track
Cony High school, 60 Pierce Drive, Augusta, ME 04330
HS Hockey
Bank of Maine Ice Vault, 203 Whitten Road, Hallowell, ME 04347
HS Swim
Kennebec Valley YMCA, 31 Union Street, Augusta, ME 04330
HS/MS Baseball
CARA Fields, Piggery Road, Augusta, Me 04330
                  
Physical Examination Form
Athletic Permission Form
Injury Report Form
Concussion Form

School Colors: Red & White
School Mascot: Ram 
Athletic Director – Jon Millett    jmillett@augustaschools.org
Athletic
Office:  626-2456
Athletic Info Line:  620-8004
Athletic Trainer – Alycia Laferte 207-626-2460 x 3346
Athletic Secretary - Kim Lucas 207-626-2460 x 3300  kimberly.lucas@augustaschools.org

 Sports Fax # 626-2541
 Fax #626-2541