Cony High School

  • Contact Information
    (207) 626-2460
Department/Position Name Phone Ext.

Main Office

Principal Kim Silsby 3332
Assistant Principal (L - Z) Stewart Brittner 3338
Assistant Principal (A - K) Gabriel Levesque 3330
Assistant Principal (7 & 8) Jeffrey Ramich 3013
Athletic Director Jon Millett 3350
Athletic Trainer Alycia Nored 3346
Secretary to Principals Julie Douglass 3319
Attendance Deb McMahon 3310
Secretary Kimberly Lucas 3300
Social Worker Anthony Veit 3029
Social Worker Michelle Burns 3030
Nurse Alaechia Ellis 3021
Nurse TBA 3022
Health Center Secretary  Catherine Minnis 3313
Security Kirk Cooper 3352
Security John Dennett 3050
Reintegration Specialist TBA 3031
School Resource Officer Desmond Nutter 3036
Jobs for Maine Graduates (JMG)  Shelly Couture 2011

Guidance

High School Guidance Counselor  Debora Connell-Duncan 3312
High School Guidance Counselor TBA 3311
Middle School Guidance Counselor/ Shawn Johnson 3327
High School Guidance Counselor/Department Chair

Laura Richardson (N-Z)

3314
Registrar Christina Stonier 3368
Guidance Secretary Bonnie Cloutier 3358
Career Counselor Lisa Plourde 3353

Cafeteria

Cafeteria Staff Christian Dumont 3321
Cafeteria Staff  Paul Heron 3321
Cafeteria Staff Tammy Rollins 3321 
Cafeteria Manager Brenda Whitney 3321
Cafeteria Staff King (Linda) Wong 3321

Custodians

Lead Custodian Keith Stockmar 3360
2nd Shift Custodian Peter Boucher 3360
3rd Shift Custodian  Joseph Dumont 3360 
2nd Shift Custodian Thomas Glazier 3360
2nd Shift Custodian Glenda Hutchinson 3360
2nd Shift Custodian Matthew Peterson 3360

Media Center

Librarian K-12 Liz Soares 3322
Library Educational Technician Alisha Parker 3345
Library Educational Technician Catherine Berryman 3345

Learning Center

Learning Center Educational Technician Meylon Kenney 1163
Learning Center Educational Technician Abie Whitney  1162

Art

Teacher Kimberly Gatz 1177
Teacher Kelly Stottler 3304
Teacher Jason Morgan 3307

English

Teacher Heather Akeley 2226
Teacher Bradford Davis 1126
Teacher Sheila Farkas 1111
Teacher Philip Pelletier 1125
Teacher Laurie Rodrigue 1131
Teacher Angel Sylvester 1109

English as a Second Language

ELL Ed Tech  Allison Hunt 2007
ELL Ed Tech Erin Bolduc 2007
ELL Ed Tech Kinza Khan 2004
Teacher Maria Johnson 2004
Teacher Micole Moore 3115
Teacher Susan Mallon 2007
Interpreter  Mohammed Kadhim 1173

 Gifted and Talented

Teacher

Patricia Howe 2256

Mathematics

Teacher Christine Blaisdell 1127
Teacher/Department Chair Patricia Hannigan  2252
Teacher Ricci Justice 1165
Teacher Lisa Charette 1129
Teacher Joshua Poulin 1123
Teacher Leah Glazier 1113
Teacher Emily Dennett 1130

Music

Teacher Russell Caverly 1176
Teacher/Department Chair Maria Brown 3317
Teacher  Shannon Chase 3315 

Science

Teacher Maggie Wachtl 2214
Teacher Steven Scoville 1117
Teacher Laurie Dale 1120
Teacher Karen Davis 1115
Teacher Jeff DeJongh 1116
Teacher Cynthia Fylstra 2253

Social Studies

Teacher Timothy Clifford 3051
Teacher Kathryn Slein 2257
Teacher Robert (BL) Lippert 1107
Teacher Thomas (TJ) Maines 1119
Teacher Katelyn Lerette Rodriguez 1106
Teacher Shawn Totman 1103
Teacher/Department Chair Jennifer Tripp 1104

Special Education by Program

Functional Skills Teacher Renee Madore 3301
Functional Skills Educational Technician Toni Richardson 1179
Job Coach Susan Genest 1172
Resource Educational Technician Connor Farrington  
Resource Educational Technician Tim Matteson 2268
Resource Educational Technician Joseph Wathen 1169
Educational Technician Dan Wathen 1166
Prevocational Teacher Tammy Roberts 1167
Prevocational Educational Technician Heidi Goggin 1174
Prevocational Educational Technician Lindsey Morin 1171
Psychologist Scott Hoch 2237
Resource Teacher Stephanie Peatfield 3308
Resource Teacher Jodie Watson Kurz 1134
Resource Educational Technician Gail Manley 1174
Speech Therapist Corrie VanKampen  3337
Transitions Teacher April Fenton 1132
Transitions Educational Technician Muffy Loiko-Shockley 1170

Wellness/Physical Education

Wellness Teacher Jared Braun 3302
Wellness Teacher Don Plourde 1184
Wellness Teacher/Department Chair Tom Hinds 1184
Wellness Teacher Brenda Weis 1183

World/Classical Languages

Latin Teacher Sarah Moore 2230
French Teacher  Mallory Bouchard 2228
Spanish Teacher Anne Gingras 2252
Spanish Teacher/Department Chair Gretchen Livingston 2225
German Teacher Deborah Backman 2250

7th Grade Team

Science Susan Moore 2230
Language Arts Carrie Lasselle 2261
Social Studies James Smith 2234
Mathematics Danielle Burns 2202

7th Grade Team

Language Arts   2235
Mathematics Stanley "Chip" Colburn 2203
Social Studies Rene Albison 2201
Science  Alyssa Charette 2254

8th Grade

Mathematics Nasya Monroe 2259
Social Studies Ryan Michaud 2232
Science  Krystal Savadge 2257
Language Arts Brenda Maines 2233

8th Grade 

Mathematics Kathryn Wroten 2207
Social Studies Darren Joyce 2211
Science Matthew Withee 2213
Language Arts  Emily Darby 2209

Special Education 7-8

Choices Teacher Brad Bolduc 2009
Functional Skills Teacher Julie King 1138
Functional Skills Educational Technician Cheri Compton  3301
Resource Teacher Dylane Saylor 2236
Choices Teacher Jeff Hersey 3135
Functional Skills Educational Technician Pam Merrick 3301
Resource Teacher Troy Scott 2236
Functional Skills Educational Technician Kyle Gleason 1138

 

 

Contacts
District Central Office
Phone (207) 626-2468
Fax     (207) 626-2444